Staff Directory

First Name Last Name Position Office Phone
Robert Anderson Senior Biologist Blairmore 403-562-3288
Darren Dorge Land Management Manager Blairmore 403-562-3292
Doug Manzer Wildlife Program Manager Blairmore 403-562-3287
Marco Fontana Senior Biologist Cochrane 403-851-2208
Kevin Fitzsimmons Senior Biologist Cochrane 403-851-2206
John Hallett Intermediate Biologist Cochrane 403-554-8782
Andrew Clough Intermediate Technician Cochrane 403-831-7387
Erin Vandermarel Intermediate Biologist Cochrane 403-851-2201
Paul Jones Senior Biologist Lethbridge 403-382-4357
Jason Blackburn Senior Biologist Lethbridge 403-381-5335
Mike Jokinen Intermediate Biologist Lethbridge 403-388-7760
Mike Uchikura Intermediate Biologist Lethbridge 403-388-3139
Tyler Johns Intermediate Biologist Lethbridge 403-388-7767
Layne Seward Senior Biologist Lethbridge 403-388-7764
Mike Verhage Intermediate Biologist Lethbridge 403-388-7682
Brad Downey Intermediate Biologist Lethbridge 403-382-4364
Brad Hurkett Intermediate Biologist Lethbridge 403-382-4304
Julie Landry-Deboer Intermediate Biologist Lethbridge 403-388-3121
Margaret Neufeld Administrative Assistant Lethbridge 403-381-5468
Trevor Council South Regional Manager Lethbridge 403-382-4354
Blair Seward Intermediate Biologist Lethbridge 403-388-7711
Lee Moltzahn Intermediate Biologist Lethbridge 403-388-7765
Kyle Prince Junior Biologist Lethbridge 403-308-9702
Jeff Forsyth Senior Biologist Lethbridge 403-915-8149
Adam Moltzahn Junior Biologist Lethbridge 403-795-8926
Allie Olson Junior Agrologist Lethbridge 403-331-8065
Phillip Rose Intermediate Biologist Lethbridge 403-593-2464
Logan Redman Junior Biologist Lethbridge 403-894-7224
Dave Jackson Senior Technician Peace River 1-833-422-1673 ext 2002
Ed Kolodychuk Senior Technician Peace River 1-833-422-1673 ext 2003
Ken Wright Senior Technician Peace River 1-833-422-1673 ext 2009
Jon Van Dijk Intermediate Technician Peace River 1-833-422-1673 ext 2008
Lori Rhode Administrative Assistant Peace River 1-833-422-1673
Paul Hvenegaard Northwest Regional Manager Peace River 1-833-422-1673 ext 2001
Scott Seward Intermediate Biologist Peace River 1-833-422-1673 ext 2007
Garret McKen Junior Biologist Peace River 1-833-422-1673 ext 2005
Nikita Lebedynski Intermediate Biologist Peace River 1-833-422-1673 ext 2004
Lenore Seward Intermediate Biologist Peace River 1-833-422-1673 ext 2006
Diana Rung Intermediate Biologist Rocky Mountain House 403-845-8366
Andy Murphy Senior Technician Rocky Mountain House 403-845-8366
Mike Rodtka Senior Biologist Rocky Mountain House 403-845-8234
Corey Rasmussen Intermediate Biologist Rocky Mountain House 403-845-8323
Chad Judd Intermediate Biologist Rocky Mountain House 403-845-8371
Mandy Couve de Murville Intermediate Biologist Rocky Mountain House 403 -845-8372
Kevin Gardiner Central Regional Manager Rocky Mountain House 403-845-8265
Lisa Sembaliuk Administrative Assistant Rocky Mountain House 403-845-8366
Joe Hopkins Junior Biologist Rocky Mountain House 403-845-8285
Zachary Spence Junior Biologist Rocky Mountain House 403-845-8369
Kris Kendell Senior Biologist Sherwood Park 780-410-1978
Lance Engley Northeast Regional Manager Sherwood Park 780-410-1977
Sue Peters Intermediate Biologist Sherwood Park 780-410-1999 ext 1969
Roy Schmelzeisen Senior Biologist Sherwood Park 780-410-1987
Dan Sturgess Intermediate Biologist Sherwood Park 780-410-1986
Troy Furukawa Intermediate Biologist Sherwood Park 780-410-1999 ext 1971
Amanda Rezansoff Intermediate Biologist Sherwood Park 780-410-1975
Stephen Nadworny Intermediate Biologist Sherwood Park 780-410-1999 ext 1945
Joanne Melzer Administrative Assistant Sherwood Park 780-410-1985
Deb Dueck Executive Assistant Sherwood Park 780-410-1991
Leila Lassey Intermediate Finance Technician Sherwood park 780-410-1997
Don Myhre Information, Education and Communications Manager Sherwood Park 780-410-1999 ext 1964
Colin Eyo Media Platforms Specialist Sherwood Park 780-410-1999 ext 1963
Budd Erickson Digital Marketing Specialist Sherwood Park 780-410-1999 ext 1960
Len Peleshok RAP Coordinator Sherwood Park 780-410-1999 ext 1988
Peter Aku Fisheries Program Manager Sherwood Park 780-410-1996
Kelly Hudson Finance and IT Manager Sherwood Park 780-410-1992
Natalia McPhee Human Resources Manager Sherwood Park 780-410-1993
Ken Kranrod Vice President Sherwood Park 780-410-1989
Todd Zimmerling President and CEO Sherwood Park 780-410-1990
Dil Thapa Intermediate Systems Analyst Sherwood Park 780-318-0134
Rickie Hunt Administrative Assistant Sherwood Park 780-410-1998
Britt Schmidt Intermediate Biologist Sherwood Park 780-410-1999 ext 1973
Sheila Campbell Business Development Sherwood Park 780-410-1979
Brendan Ganton Senior Biologist Sherwood Park 780-410-1999 ext 1972
Kelley Stark Editor/Writer Sherwood Park 780-410-1983
Susan Burrill Administrative Assistant Sherwood Park 780-410-1976
Charmaine Brunes Graphic Designer Sherwood Park 780-410-1999 ext 1995
Rhianna Wrubleski Web/Print Production Artist Sherwood Park 780-410-1999 ext 1980
Dean Ostafichuk Graphic Designer Sherwood Park 780-410-1999 ext 1982
Faith Jandura Finance Technician Sherwood Park 780-410-1999 ext 1947
Mike Ranger Senior Technician St. Paul 780-645-6321