Staff Directory

First Name Last Name Position Office Phone
Robert Anderson Senior Biologist Blairmore 403-562-3288
Darren Dorge Land Management Program Manager Blairmore 403-562-3292
Doug Manzer Senior Scientist, Wildlife Program Manager Blairmore 403-562-3287
Marco Fontana Senior Biologist Cochrane 403-851-2208
Kevin Fitzsimmons Senior Biologist Cochrane 403-851-2206
John Hallett Intermediate Biologist Cochrane 403-554-8782
Andrew Clough Intermediate Technician Cochrane 403-831-7387
Erin Vandermarel Intermediate Biologist Cochrane 403-851-2201
Paul Jones Senior Biologist Lethbridge 403-382-4357
Jason Blackburn Senior Biologist Lethbridge 403-381-5335
Mike Jokinen Intermediate Biologist Lethbridge 403-388-7760
Mike Uchikura Intermediate Biologist Lethbridge 403-388-3139
Tyler Johns Intermediate Biologist Lethbridge 403-388-7767
Layne Seward Senior Biologist Lethbridge 403-388-7764
Mike Verhage Senior Biologist Lethbridge 403-388-7682
Brad Downey Senior Biologist Lethbridge 403-382-4364
Brad Hurkett Senior Biologist Lethbridge 403-382-4304
Julie Landry-Deboer Senior Biologist Lethbridge 403-388-3121
Margaret Neufeld Administrative Assistant Lethbridge 403-381-5468
Trevor Council South Regional Manager Lethbridge 403-382-4354
Amanda MacDonald Junior Biologist Lethbridge 403-894-9651
Jalen Hulit Junior Biologist Lethbridge 403-647-8079
Jeff Forsyth Senior Biologist Lethbridge 403-915-8149
Adam Moltzahn Junior Biologist Lethbridge 403-795-8926
Allie Olson Junior Biologist Lethbridge 403-331-8065
Phillip Rose Intermediate Biologist Lethbridge 403-593-2464
Daniel Knop Junior Biologist Lethbridge 780-935-5667
Samuel Vriend Junior Biologist Lethbridge 780-566-6164
Cailyn Wilson Junior Biologist Lethbridge 403-952-7620
Logan Redman Junior Biologist Lethbridge 403-894-7224
Dave Jackson Senior Technician Peace River 1-833-422-1673 ext 2002
Ed Kolodychuk Senior Technician Peace River 1-833-422-1673 ext 2003
Jon Van Dijk Senior Technician Peace River 1-833-422-1673 ext 2008
Lori Rhode Administrative Assistant Peace River 1-833-422-1673 ext 2000
Paul Hvenegaard Northwest Regional Manager Peace River 1-833-422-1673 ext 2001
Scott Seward Intermediate Biologist Peace River 1-833-422-1673 ext 2007
Nikita Lebedynski Intermediate Biologist Peace River 1-833-422-1673 ext 2004
Diana Rung Intermediate Biologist Rocky Mountain House 403-845-8366
Mike Rodtka Senior Biologist Rocky Mountain House 1-833-422-1674 ext 3006
Corey Rasmussen Intermediate Biologist Rocky Mountain House 1-833-422-1674 ext 3005
Chad Judd Intermediate Biologist Rocky Mountain House 1-833-422-1674 ext 3004
Mandy Couve de Murville Senior Biologist Rocky Mountain House 1-833-422-1674 ext 3002
Kevin Gardiner Central Regional Manager Rocky Mountain House 1-833-422-1674 ext 3001
Lisa Sembaliuk Administrative Assistant Rocky Mountain House 1-833-422-1674 ext 3000
Zachary Spence Junior Biologist Rocky Mountain House 1-833-422-1674 ext 3007
Kirsten Azar Junior Biologist Rocky Mountain House 1-833-422-1674 ext 3003
Kris Kendell Senior Biologist Sherwood Park 780-410-1978
Lance Engley Northeast Regional Manager Sherwood Park 780-410-1977
Sue Peters Senior Biologist Sherwood Park 780-410-1999 ext 1969
Roy Schmelzeisen Senior Biologist Sherwood Park 780-410-1987
Dan Sturgess Intermediate Biologist Sherwood Park 780-410-1986
Troy Furukawa Intermediate Biologist Sherwood Park 780-410-1999 ext 1971
Amanda Rezansoff Intermediate Biologist Sherwood Park 780-410-1975
Stephen Nadworny Intermediate Biologist Sherwood Park 780-410-1999 ext 1945
Garret McKen Junior Biologist Sherwood Park 780-410-1999 ext 1946
Joanne Melzer Administrative Assistant Sherwood Park 780-410-1985
Deb Dueck Executive Assistant Sherwood Park 780-410-1991
Leila Lassey Senior Finance Technician Sherwood park 780-410-1997
Don Myhre Information, Education and Communications Manager Sherwood Park 780-410-1999 ext 1964
Colin Eyo Media Platforms Specialist Sherwood Park 780-410-1999 ext 1963
Budd Erickson Digital Marketing Specialist Sherwood Park 780-410-1999 ext 1960
Peter Aku Senior Scientist, Fisheries Program Manager Sherwood Park 780-410-1996
Lori-Jeanne Edwards Chief Finance and Information Officer Sherwood Park 780-410-1992
Natalia McPhee Human Resources Manager Sherwood Park 780-410-1993
Ken Kranrod Vice President Sherwood Park 780-410-1989
Todd Zimmerling President and CEO Sherwood Park 780-410-1990
Dil Thapa Intermediate Systems Analyst Sherwood Park 780-318-0134
Charmaine Brunes Graphic Designer Sherwood Park 780-410-1999 ext 1995
Charisma Villa Intermediate Finance Technician Sherwood Park 780-410-1999 ext 1947
Natasha Mackintosh Junior Biologist Sherwood Park 780-410-1999 ext 1976
Stefanie Fenson Senior Biologist Sherwood Park 780-410-1999 ext 1961
Sabrina Hotton Administrative Assistant Sherwood Park 780-410-1999
Kacey Barrett Junior Biologist Sherwood Park 403-652-0089
Tracy Stewart Grant Coordinator Sherwood Park 780-445-9145
Meagan Butler Junior Biologist Sherwood Park 780-410-1999 ext 1951
Danielle Richir Executive Assistant Sherwood Park 780-410-1976
Tara Holmwood Communications Cooordinator Sherwood Park 780-410-1999 ext 1982
Mike Ranger Senior Technician St. Paul 780-645-8003